Company
SE23 Investments LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is SE23 Investments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/11/2021
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- SE23 Group LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-11-10
Group
- SE23 Investments LTD
is controlled by SE23 Group LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-11-10 · source: Companies House PSC register - SE23 Group LTD
is controlled by Joel Schreiber
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-11-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Joel Schreiber.
24 other companies in this group
- Raleigh Developments LTD
- Fawcett Property LTD
- Leaside Residential Limited
- Clapton Property Limited
- TKB Commercial Limited
- SE23 Property LTD
- Aviv Property Limited
- Wigan Property LTD
- Astbury Property LTD
- HP5 Residential LTD
- Arus Estates LTD
- Roedean Property LTD
- JRS Property Holdings LTD
- Grayscroft Property LTD
- JS Slough LTD
- HP5 Investments LTD
- Northwold Property Limited
- HP5 Group LTD
- JSF Slough LTD
- SE23 Group LTD
- Reward Property Limited
- Webb Estate Property LTD
- TKB Holdings (UK) Limited
- HP5 Properties LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £56,489
- Total assets
- £656,489
- Cash
- £1,957
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £6,206
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £56,489 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £56,489 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Moses Schreiber Director · appointed 2021
- Joel Schreiber Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Moses Schreiber Director · appointed 2021
- Joel Schreiber Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13736356
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data