Company
Aelfrith Court Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Aelfrith Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Anne Victoria Jackson 2023-2024 View profile
- Simon Bingham 2021-2024 View profile
- Emma Nadin 2021-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/11/2021
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kingerlee Homes Limited
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-11-17
Group
- Aelfrith Court Management Company Limited
is controlled by Kingerlee Homes Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-11-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Kingerlee Homes Limited
is controlled by Kingerlee Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kingerlee Holdings Limited.
12 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Dr Michael David Jackson Director · appointed 2023
- Maria Belen Wilcox Director · appointed 2023
- Brian Walter Purcell-Smith Director · appointed 2023
- Joan Florence Prichard Director · appointed 2023
- Richard Hugh Miller Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Dr Michael David Jackson Director · appointed 2023
- Maria Belen Wilcox Director · appointed 2023
- Brian Walter Purcell-Smith Director · appointed 2023
- Joan Florence Prichard Director · appointed 2023
- Richard Hugh Miller Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13748079
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data