Company · Newquay
Treheath Meadows (Carnon Downs) Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Treheath Meadows (Carnon Downs) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- David Kingsley Simpson 2021-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2021
- Registered office
- Newquay
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kingsley Developments (S W) Limited
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-11-23
Group
- Treheath Meadows (Carnon Downs) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Kingsley Developments (S W) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-11-23 · source: Companies House PSC register - Kingsley Developments (S W) Limited
is controlled by Abraham David Kingsley Simpson
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Abraham David Kingsley Simpson.
31 other companies in this group
- Westcountry Land (ST Austell) Limited
- Kingsley Travel Services Limited
- Hamilton Close (Management Company) Limited
- Kingsley Developers Limited
- Kingsley Retail Bristol Limited
- 09925233
- Kingsley Holiday Parks Limited
- 10303270
- Kingsley Court (Kerensa Gardens) Management Company Limited
- Mylor Woodlands Management Company Limited
- Cubert Holywell Property Management Company Limited
- Lennox Gardens Knightsbridge Property Limited
- Oakwood Barn Lane Management Company Limited
- 07473228
- 09136651
- Kingsley Developments (S W) Limited
- 09150402
- Legacy Pentire Green Cornwall Limited
- 08582810
- Kingsley Planning Consultancy LLP
- Fairfield Redruth Property Management Company Limited
- 08892177
- 09150270
- Penhalls Drive Management Company Limited
- Kingsley Homes Limited
- Kingsley Developments (UK) Limited
- 07424256
- Kingsley Leisure Developments Limited
- Kingsley Land and Properties Limited
- 09150540
- Silver Birch Gardens Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Oliver Edward William Lobb Director · appointed 2023
- Abraham David Kingsley Simpson Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Oliver Edward William Lobb Director · appointed 2023
- Abraham David Kingsley Simpson Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- David Kingsley Simpson Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13759588
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data