Company
Southern African Academy of Pharmacy CIC
Southern African Academy of Pharmacy CIC is an active UK company (number 13760381), incorporated 2021, with 4 current directors including Constance Rumbidzayi Mutekeri and Dr Farai Wisdom Chinyanganya. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Southern African Academy of Pharmacy CIC. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2021
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Cash
- £0
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Dr Farai Wisdom Chinyanganya Director · appointed 2021
- Constance Rumbidzayi Mutekeri Director · appointed 2023
- Thomas Muthombeni Thomik Director · appointed 2021
- Luso Kumwenda Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dr Farai Wisdom Chinyanganya Director · appointed 2021
- Constance Rumbidzayi Mutekeri Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Thomas Muthombeni Thomik Director · appointed 2021
- Luso Kumwenda Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Abel Ndinozivazvandiri Chiharamba Kubare Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13760381
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Community Interest Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data