Company · Cardiff
DR Kathryn Aesthetics and Skincare LTD
DR Kathryn Aesthetics and Skincare LTD is an active UK company (number 13768136), incorporated 2021, with 2 current directors, Dr Kathryn Sian Lloyd-Thomas and Dr Indrajit Bobby Paul. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is DR Kathryn Aesthetics and Skincare LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2021
- Registered office
- Cardiff
Financials
- Net assets
- £44,105
- Total assets
- £44,105
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £44,105 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £44,105 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dr Kathryn Sian Lloyd-Thomas Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Indrajit Bobby Paul Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dr Kathryn Sian Lloyd-Thomas Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Indrajit Bobby Paul Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13768136
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data