Company · Camberley
The Acorns (Frimley Green) Residents Management Company LTD
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Acorns (Frimley Green) Residents Management Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Janice Anne Garrett 2023-2026 View profile
- Steven Michael Ratcliffe 2023-2023 View profile
- Rushmon (Frimley Green) Limited 2021-2023 View profile
- Michael Kevin Bicknell 2021-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 02/12/2021
- Registered office
- Camberley
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael Kevin Bicknell ceased 2025-12-03
25-50% voting · notified 2021-12-02
Group
- The Acorns (Frimley Green) Residents Management Company LTD
is controlled by Michael Kevin Bicknell
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2021-12-02, ceased 2025-12-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael Kevin Bicknell.
9 other companies in this group
- The Bartrams Residents Company Limited
- Queens Court (Leatherhead) Residents Management Company LTD
- The Gables (Guildford) Residents Company Limited
- Park View (Feltham) Residents Company Limited
- North Chailey ONE Residents Company Limited
- The Laurels (Dorking) Residents Company Limited
- BY the Green Residents Company Limited
- Portland Place 2016 Residents Company Limited
- Surbiton Point Residents Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Donna Michelle Walker Director · appointed 2026
- Sheila Fiona Sheppard Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Donna Michelle Walker Director · appointed 2026
- Sheila Fiona Sheppard Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Janice Anne Garrett Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13778320
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data