Company
Ashton Nine LTD
Ashton Nine LTD is an active UK company (number 13789476), incorporated 2021, with 8 current directors including Thomas William Kelly and Gareth O'Toole. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Ashton Nine LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
- Thomas William KellyDirector · since 2026
- Gareth O'TooleDirector · since 2025
- Caroline Louise PerrettDirector · since 2024
- Ronald BishopDirector · since 2024
- Urszula LangeDirector · since 2024
- Rebecca Hoddinott IsaacDirector · since 2021
- Mary Elizabeth ShepherdDirector · since 2021
- Priyanka TurnbullDirector · since 2021
- Mary ShepardSecretary · since 2023
- Anthony Kenneth ForwardSecretary · since 2021
Previous officers 6
- Susan Karen Dudley 2021-2026 View profile
- Kerry Macie Farmilo Sherwood Page 2021-2025 View profile
- Michael Cummings 2021-2024 View profile
- Kevin Winch 2021-2024 View profile
- Roger Bishop 2021-2024 View profile
- Kerry Page 2021-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2021
Financials
- Total assets
- £3,119
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Caroline Louise Perrett Director · appointed 2024
- Rebecca Hoddinott Isaac Director · appointed 2021
- Urszula Lange Director · appointed 2024
- Gareth O'Toole Director · appointed 2025
- Ronald Bishop Director · appointed 2024
- Mary Elizabeth Shepherd Director · appointed 2021
- Priyanka Turnbull Director · appointed 2021
- Thomas William Kelly Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Rebecca Hoddinott Isaac Director · appointed 2021
- Urszula Lange Director · appointed 2024
- Gareth O'Toole Director · appointed 2025
- Ronald Bishop Director · appointed 2024
- Mary Elizabeth Shepherd Director · appointed 2021
- Priyanka Turnbull Director · appointed 2021
- Thomas William Kelly Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Caroline Louise Perrett Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Susan Karen Dudley Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13789476
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data