Company
Dane House RTM Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dane House RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Dr Mihajlo Popesku 2021-2025 View profile
- Anthony John O'Gorman 2021-2024 View profile
- Vivienne Cynthia Canter 2021-2025 View profile
- Dr Matea Deliu 2021-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/12/2021
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Shaila Shah ceased 2024-12-07
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-12-10
Group
- Dane House RTM Company Limited
is controlled by Shaila Shah
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-12-10, ceased 2024-12-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Shaila Shah.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Dr Jane Lindsay Eldridge Director · appointed 2025
- Jordan Taylor Director · appointed 2021
- Shaila Shah Director · appointed 2021
- Meghan Kathleen Lewis Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Dr Jane Lindsay Eldridge Director · appointed 2025
- Jordan Taylor Director · appointed 2021
- Meghan Kathleen Lewis Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Shaila Shah Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Vivienne Cynthia Canter Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13794683
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data