Company
Circular11 LTD
Circular11 LTD is an active UK company (number 13802527), incorporated 2021, with 3 current directors including Edward Timothy Dewing and Benjamin Paul Gibbons. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Circular11 LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Transport Technology
This framework is for the provision of transport and mobility services. This agreement supplies technology goods and services for sustainable urban, rural and intercity transport and mobility. This includes: - transport technology for aviat…
Framework
About
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2021
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Connor Graham Winter
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-12-15 - Benjamin Paul Gibbons
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-12-15 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Circular11 LTD
is controlled by Connor Graham Winter
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-12-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Connor Graham Winter.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£225,735
- Cash
- £124,062
- Employees
- 18
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£225,735 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£225,735 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
3 grants · £224,779 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology · £174,786 (2 grants)
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy · £49,993
Most recent
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Edward Timothy Dewing Director · appointed 2026
- Benjamin Paul Gibbons Director · appointed 2021
- Connor Graham Winter Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Edward Timothy Dewing Director · appointed 2026
- Benjamin Paul Gibbons Director · appointed 2021
- Connor Graham Winter Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13802527
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data