Network
The large node is EPL Newco2 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Matti Pekka Manner 2023-2024 View profile
- Tomi Martti Kristian Tervo 2021-2023 View profile
- Turkka Tapani Oksanen 2021-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2021
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Evolution Power Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-12-17
Group
- EPL Newco2 Limited
is controlled by Evolution Power Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-12-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Evolution Power Limited
is controlled by Evolution Power Holdings LTD
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-08-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Evolution Power Holdings LTD
is controlled by Giles Frampton
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-07-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Giles Frampton.
20 other companies in this group
- EPL Newco7 Limited
- 12952192
- SC677768
- EPL 003 Limited
- Seamark Holdings LTD
- EPL Newco9 Limited
- EPL RTB Holdings Limited
- EPL Newco8 Limited
- 12952177
- EPL Newco3 Limited
- EPL Leicestershire Limited
- EPL Newco10 Limited
- EPL 004 Limited
- EPL Dorset Limited
- Evolution Power Limited
- EPL 002 Limited
- EPL Newco4 Limited
- Evolution Power Holdings LTD
- Powerfuel Limited
- EPL Norfolk Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Giles Frampton Director · appointed 2021
- Mikko Olavi Kantero Director · appointed 2024
- Conor Patrick Mcnally Director · appointed 2021
- James Alec Spooner Director · appointed 2021
- Peter Richard Bolton Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (5)
- Giles Frampton Director · appointed 2021
- Mikko Olavi Kantero Director · appointed 2024
- Conor Patrick Mcnally Director · appointed 2021
- James Alec Spooner Director · appointed 2021
- Peter Richard Bolton Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13806417
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data