Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Carebotics Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Carebotics Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Genova Investments Limited 2022-2022 Corporate-director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/01/2022

Ownership

Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Elsdon Mark Watson ceased 2024-02-16
    significant influence · notified 2022-01-12
  • John Philip Dentith ceased 2024-02-05
    significant influence · notified 2022-01-12
  • Diane Dentith ceased 2026-05-13
    significant influence · notified 2022-01-12
  • Julie Anna Lowey ceased 2026-05-13
    significant influence · notified 2024-02-16
  • Sharon Lannigan ceased 2026-05-13
    significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2025-06-30
  • Stuart Milburn Macdonald Stobie ceased 2026-05-13
    significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2025-10-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Sovereign Trustee Services UK Limited ceased 2022-01-12
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-01-11
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
  • Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Carebotics Limited is controlled by Elsdon Mark Watson
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2022-01-12, ceased 2024-02-16 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Elsdon Mark Watson.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£41,520
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-11-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.5y median 4.5y
average tenure
4.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 1Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13840194
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data