Company
Stiwdio Dyfi C.I.C.
Stiwdio Dyfi C.I.C. is an active UK company (number 13843739), incorporated 2022, with 5 current directors including Sienna Isobella Holmes and Elena Tayo Blackmore. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Stiwdio Dyfi C.I.C.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Alexander John Foster Dixon 2023-2025 View profile
- Sarah Wilson 2022-2023 View profile
- Shaun David Brown 2022-2023 View profile
- Elizabeth Evelyn Mutch 2022-2023 View profile
- William Sanders Finlay Tremlett 2022-2026 View profile
- Brennig Owen Jones 2022-2022 View profile
- Ethan Edward Corcoran 2022-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2022
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Brennig Owen Jones ceased 2022-07-29
25-50% voting · notified 2022-01-12 - Ethan Edward Corcoran ceased 2022-07-29
25-50% voting · notified 2022-01-12 - William Sanders Finlay Tremlett ceased 2022-07-29
25-50% voting · notified 2022-01-12
Group
- Stiwdio Dyfi C.I.C.
is controlled by Brennig Owen Jones
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2022-01-12, ceased 2022-07-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Brennig Owen Jones.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,478
- Total assets
- £6,478
- Cash
- £1,656
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-29 | Not reported | £6,478 |
| 2025-01-29 | Not reported | £4,696 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £29,824 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £19,932
- Community Foundation in Wales · £9,892
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Elena Tayo Blackmore Director · appointed 2026
- Ruby Constance Burgess Mccue Director · appointed 2025
- Frances Rachel Ibbotson Director · appointed 2026
- Sienna Isobella Holmes Director · appointed 2026
- Ayisha De Lanerolle Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Elena Tayo Blackmore Director · appointed 2026
- Ruby Constance Burgess Mccue Director · appointed 2025
- Frances Rachel Ibbotson Director · appointed 2026
- Sienna Isobella Holmes Director · appointed 2026
- Ayisha De Lanerolle Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Alexander John Foster Dixon Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
- William Sanders Finlay Tremlett Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Ethan Edward Corcoran Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13843739
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Community Interest Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data