Company · Middleton
Inspire Community
Activities of religious organizations
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Inspire Community. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contract · £2,500,000 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
6341 - Expanding Community Day Opportunities for Adults with a Physical Disability
We believe that adults with care and support needs should have the best opportunity to lead healthy, fulfilled and independent lives. Bexley's Adult Social Care Vision "A gloriously ordinary life" sets out the ways we expect our social care…
About
- What it does
- Activities of religious organizations
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2022
- Registered office
- Middleton
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,957
- Total assets
- £5,957
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £5,957 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £6,613 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Pamela Jane Semp Director · appointed 2022
- Janet Lesley Roach Director · appointed 2022
- Carl Anthony Roach Director · appointed 2022
- Clive Richard Taylor Director · appointed 2022
- Andrew Stott Director · appointed 2022
- Catherine Ann Stott Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Pamela Jane Semp Director · appointed 2022
- Andrew Stott Director · appointed 2022
- Catherine Ann Stott Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (3)
- Janet Lesley Roach Director · appointed 2022
- Carl Anthony Roach Director · appointed 2022
- Clive Richard Taylor Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13844386
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 31/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data