Company
The United Wards Club of the City of London
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The United Wards Club of the City of London. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Peter Pequignot GraceyDirector · since 2026
- Timothy James McnallyDirector · since 2026
- Corinna EdgeDirector · since 2026
- Emma Victoria WoodsDirector · since 2025
- Hannan Ali DlDirector · since 2025
- Garry WykesDirector · since 2025
- Mary Munro HardyDirector · since 2024
- Stephen David WillisDirector · since 2024
- Nisbet VR RN, James Thornton, CommanderDirector · since 2024
- Dhruv Prashant PatelDirector · since 2022
- Michael WrenDirector · since 2022
- Edge, David Christopher, CeoDirector · since 2022
- Mark Hardy DlSecretary · since 2025
- David Christopher EdgeSecretary · since 2023
Previous officers 15
- Timothy James Mcnally 2024-2026 View profile
- Emmanuel Nii Odartey Lamptey 2024-2026 View profile
- Andrew Charles Marsden 2023-2024 View profile
- Michael Barry John Heathcote 2023-2025 View profile
- Peter Geoffrey Hill 2022-2023 View profile
- Veronica Hunt-Lewis 2022-2024 View profile
- Berry, Geoffrey, Major 2022-2025 View profile
- Anita Lorraine Rust 2022-2023 View profile
- David Neil Lewis 2022-2024 View profile
- Roma Bhowmick 2022-2024 View profile
- Janet Linda Bird 2022-2024 View profile
- Stephen James Osborne 2022-2026 View profile
- Brian Wadsworth 2022-2024 View profile
- Ann Margaret Scrutton 2022-2025 View profile
- Andrew George Folland Dyke 2022-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/01/2022
Financials
- Net assets
- £246,551
- Total assets
- £236,384
- Cash
- £7,913
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £246,551 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £246,551 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £229,318 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
12 directors on the board
- Michael Wren Director · appointed 2022
- Mary Munro Hardy Director · appointed 2024
- Timothy James Mcnally Director · appointed 2026
- Dhruv Prashant Patel Director · appointed 2022
- Emma Victoria Woods Director · appointed 2025
- Corinna Edge Director · appointed 2026
- Hannan Ali Dl Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen David Willis Director · appointed 2024
- Nisbet VR RN, James Thornton, Commander Director · appointed 2024
- Peter Pequignot Gracey Director · appointed 2026
- Edge, David Christopher, Ceo Director · appointed 2022
- Garry Wykes Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Michael Wren Director · appointed 2022
- Emma Victoria Woods Director · appointed 2025
- Corinna Edge Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen David Willis Director · appointed 2024
- Nisbet VR RN, James Thornton, Commander Director · appointed 2024
- Garry Wykes Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (6)
- Mary Munro Hardy Director · appointed 2024
- Timothy James Mcnally Director · appointed 2026
- Dhruv Prashant Patel Director · appointed 2022
- Hannan Ali Dl Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Pequignot Gracey Director · appointed 2026
- Edge, David Christopher, Ceo Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
- Timothy James Mcnally Mitchell City of London Educational Foundation, Mitchell City of London Charity, The Glaziers Foundation, Newcomen Collett Educational Foundation, Wakefield and Tetley Trust
- Dhruv Prashant Patel The Clothworkers' Foundation, Clockwork Foundation
- Hannan Ali Dl Association of Charitable Foundations
- Peter Pequignot Gracey Institution of Railway Signal Engineering
- Garry Wykes Worshipful Company of Joiners and Ceilers Charitable Trust
Left in the last 12 months
- Stephen James Osborne Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Timothy James Mcnally Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Emmanuel Nii Odartey Lamptey Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13848835
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data