Company
Walter Grant Norton LTD
Walter Grant Norton LTD is an active UK company (number 13893929), incorporated 2022, with 4 current directors including Richard Price and David Preston. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Walter Grant Norton LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Patrick James Grant 2022-2024 View profile
- Victoria Katherine Grant 2022-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2022
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Victoria Katherine Grant ceased 2024-10-07
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-02-04 - Patrick James Grant ceased 2024-10-07
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-02-04 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Firenlust Holdings Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-19 - Possible match - 6 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 6 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Walter Grant Norton LTD
is controlled by Andrew Heffernan
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-10-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Heffernan.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £153,453
- Total assets
- £155,252
- Cash
- £115,178
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £153,453 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £170,843 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- James David Sleater Director · appointed 2022
- Richard Price Director · appointed 2024
- David Preston Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Robert Meiers Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Richard Price Director · appointed 2024
- David Preston Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- James David Sleater Director · appointed 2022
- Ian Robert Meiers Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13893929
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data