Company
The Exco Group Emea Limited
The Exco Group Emea Limited is an active UK company (number 13901444), incorporated 2022, with 3 current directors including Helen Jennings and Harry Feuerstein. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Exco Group Emea Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Dr Anastassia Lauterbach 2022-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/02/2022
Financials
- Net assets
- -£543,556
- Cash
- £103,407
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£543,556 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£543,556 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£601,468 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Harry Feuerstein Director · appointed 2022
- David Reimer Director · appointed 2022
- Helen Jennings Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Harry Feuerstein Director · appointed 2022
- David Reimer Director · appointed 2022
- Helen Jennings Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr Anastassia Lauterbach Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13901444
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data