Company · Bury
Northern DIY LTD
Northern DIY LTD is an active UK company (number 13920197), incorporated 2022, with 3 current directors including Richard Mark Jennings and Benjamin Philip Jennings. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Northern DIY LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Dr Stuart Alan Jarvis 2022-2026 View profile
- Mary Frances Jarvis 2022-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
- Incorporated
- 16/02/2022
- Registered office
- Bury
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mary Frances Jarvis
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-02-16
Group
- Northern DIY LTD
is controlled by Mary Frances Jarvis
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-02-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mary Frances Jarvis.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £6,016
- Cash
- £29,290
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Richard Mark Jennings Director · appointed 2026
- Benjamin Philip Jennings Director · appointed 2026
- David Leslie Jennings Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Richard Mark Jennings Director · appointed 2026
- Benjamin Philip Jennings Director · appointed 2026
- David Leslie Jennings Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr Stuart Alan Jarvis Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Mary Frances Jarvis Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13920197
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data