Company
Kingfisher Green (Cranbrook) Management CO Limited
Kingfisher Green (Cranbrook) Management CO Limited is an active UK company (number 13934553), incorporated 2022. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Kingfisher Green (Cranbrook) Management CO Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 2
- Ross Christopher Field 2022-2023 View profile
- Jenna Lauren Waters 2022-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2022
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jenna Lauren Waters ceased 2025-12-05
25-50% voting · notified 2022-02-23 - Ross Christopher Field ceased 2025-12-05
25-50% voting · notified 2022-02-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Vistry Partnerships Limited
50-75% voting · notified 2025-12-05 - Westco Properties Limited
25-50% voting · notified 2025-12-05
Group
- Kingfisher Green (Cranbrook) Management CO Limited
is controlled by Jenna Lauren Waters
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2022-02-23, ceased 2025-12-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jenna Lauren Waters.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13934553
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data