Company · Tunbridge Wells Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
Abode Homes (Maresfield Park 2) LTD
Other service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Abode Homes (Maresfield Park 2) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Karen Elizabeth Elkhadraoui 2022-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2022
- Registered office
- Tunbridge Wells
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Khalid Elkhadraoui
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2026-02-02 - 12882247
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-04 - 12763131 ceased 2026-02-02
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-04
Group
- Abode Homes (Maresfield Park 2) LTD
is controlled by Khalid Elkhadraoui
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2026-02-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Khalid Elkhadraoui.
12 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2024-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Khalid Elkhadraoui Director · appointed 2022
- Justin Lloyd Pitman Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Khalid Elkhadraoui Director · appointed 2022
- Justin Lloyd Pitman Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Karen Elizabeth Elkhadraoui Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13954200
- Status
- Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2026
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data