Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Bedford

Casa Bang Trading LTD

Buying and selling of own real estate

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Casa Bang Trading LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Buying and selling of own real estate
Incorporated
04/03/2022
Registered office
Bedford

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Mary Wang
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-03-04 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Casa Bang Trading LTD is controlled by Mary Wang
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-03-04 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mary Wang.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£2,873
Total assets
-£2,873
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-07-24Not reported-£2,873
2026-07-24Not reported-£2,873
2025-12-31Not reported£1,747
2025-12-31Not reported£1,747

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.4y median 4.4y
average tenure
4.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13955786
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
24/04/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data