Company
Capital & Centric (Autumn) LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Capital & Centric (Autumn) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2022
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Capital and Centric Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-03-14
Group
- Capital & Centric (Autumn) LTD
is controlled by Capital and Centric Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-03-14 · source: Companies House PSC register - Capital and Centric Limited
is controlled by Adam Stuart Higgins
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Adam Stuart Higgins.
69 other companies in this group
- Capital & Centric (Adored Rentals) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Nineteen) LTD
- Ollo Living Limited
- Capital & Centric (Arctic Rentals 2) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Neighbourhood) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Illusion) Limited
- Waterfall Hale Limited
- Capital & Centric (Atomic) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Distant World) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Adored Management) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Synchronicity) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Symphony) LTD
- Capital & Centric (ALL Gone) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Lost) Limited
- Capital & Centric (OFF the Wall) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Pacifier) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Xanadu) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Rain) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Voyage) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Cocoon Rentals) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Devosa) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Starling) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Auberge) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Cocoon Rentals 2) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Kilimanjaro) Limited
- 13739325
- 11086363
- Capital and Centric Developments Limited
- Capital & Centric (Illuminate) LTD
- 11089525
- Capital & Centric Work and Social LTD
- Capital & Centric (Regeneration) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Arabella) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Management) LTD
- 13454647
- Capital & Centric (Secrets) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Adored Rentals 3) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Adagio Rentals) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Investment Management) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Arctic Rentals) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Lightbox) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Dakota) LTD
- Capital & Centric (Rust) Limited
- 10634653
- Capital & Centric (505) LTD
- Capital & Centric (SEE YOU) LTD
- 10701962
- Capital & Centric (Escapism) Limited
- Capital & Centric (Arctic) LTD
- Capital and Centric Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Adam Stuart Higgins Director · appointed 2022
- Timothy Graham Heatley Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Adam Stuart Higgins Director · appointed 2022
- Timothy Graham Heatley Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13974941
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data