Company · Watford
Centurion Heights Management CO LTD
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Centurion Heights Management CO LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Edward Paul Boddam Whetham 2022-2024 View profile
- Giles John Holder 2022-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2022
- Registered office
- Watford
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Edward Paul Boddam Whetham
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-14 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Centurion Heights Management CO LTD
is controlled by Edward Paul Boddam Whetham
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Edward Paul Boddam Whetham.
12 other companies in this group
- Thames Bridge House MGT LTD
- Horstonbridge Development Management Limited
- Eastgate MGT CIC
- Glebe Meadow Management CO LTD
- Laxton Properties (Berkhamsted) LTD
- 11390337
- Creed Stewardship Limited
- 10975472
- Church Green MGT C.I.C.
- DMF Management CO Limited
- Joinery Close MGT Limited
- Laxton Properties (Developments) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Bansri Riby-Williams Director · appointed 2024
- Alan Castledine Director · appointed 2024
- Gerald Paul Barton Director · appointed 2024
- Kevin Brown Director · appointed 2024
- Sheila Patel Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Gerald Paul Barton Director · appointed 2024
- Sheila Patel Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (3)
- Bansri Riby-Williams Director · appointed 2024
- Alan Castledine Director · appointed 2024
- Kevin Brown Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13975085
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data