Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Pepa Trading CO. Limited

Pepa Trading CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 13981149), incorporated 2022, with 2 current directors, Elaine Paice and Andrew Paice. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Pepa Trading CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/03/2022

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Andrew Paice
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-16 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Elaine Paice
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-16

Group

  1. Pepa Trading CO. Limited is controlled by Andrew Paice
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-16 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Andrew Paice.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£6,306
Total assets
£7,682
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£6,306
2025-03-31Not reported£7,307

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.6y median 4.6y
average tenure
4.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13981149
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data