Company
Bradfabs Trustees Limited
Bradfabs Trustees Limited is an active UK company (number 13992366), incorporated 2022, with 2 current directors, Kirstie Louise Ibbotson and Graham Richard Wilson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Bradfabs Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Paul Douglas Land 2022-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2022
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kirstie Louise Ibbotson
25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-21 - Graham Richard Wilson
25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Paul Douglas Land ceased 2026-02-25
25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-21
Group
- Bradfabs Trustees Limited
is controlled by Kirstie Louise Ibbotson
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kirstie Louise Ibbotson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kirstie Louise Ibbotson Director · appointed 2022
- Graham Richard Wilson Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Kirstie Louise Ibbotson Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Graham Richard Wilson Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Douglas Land Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13992366
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data