Company
Fletcher International Exports UK Limited
Fletcher International Exports UK Limited is an active UK company (number 14022840), incorporated 2022, with 4 current directors including Melissa Leedean Fletcher and Farron James Allen Fletcher. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fletcher International Exports UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Gail Fletcher 2022-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/04/2022
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Roger James Fletcher
75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2022-04-04 - Gail Fletcher ceased 2022-04-04
75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2022-04-04 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Fletcher International Exports UK Limited
is controlled by Roger James Fletcher
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2022-04-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Roger James Fletcher.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£64,410
- Total assets
- £128,935
- Cash
- £150,000
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | -£64,410 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | -£64,410 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Roger James Fletcher Director · appointed 2022
- Melissa Leedean Fletcher Director · appointed 2024
- Farron James Allen Fletcher Director · appointed 2024
- Pamela Gaye Fletcher-Gill Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Roger James Fletcher Director · appointed 2022
- Melissa Leedean Fletcher Director · appointed 2024
- Farron James Allen Fletcher Director · appointed 2024
- Pamela Gaye Fletcher-Gill Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14022840
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data