Network
The large node is Bidswitch Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- David James Mckay 2024-2026 View profile
- Jeremy Paul 2023-2024 View profile
- Matthew Stephen Mansell 2023-2024 View profile
- Russell Carey Lux 2022-2023 View profile
- Paul Stewart Landsman 2022-2023 View profile
- Barry Andrew Kaye 2022-2023 View profile
- Nicholas George Manning 2022-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2022
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- CS1 Midco Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2024-06-03 - Midswitch Limited ceased 2024-06-03
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-04-07 - BOB Midco Limited ceased 2024-06-03
75-100% shares · notified 2024-06-03
Group
- Bidswitch Limited
is controlled by CS1 Midco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2024-06-03 · source: Companies House PSC register - CS1 Midco Limited
is controlled by BOB Midco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-05-13 · source: Companies House PSC register - BOB Midco Limited
is controlled by Midswitch Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2024-06-03 · source: Companies House PSC register - Midswitch Limited
is controlled by BOB Topco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2024-06-03 · source: Companies House PSC register - BOB Topco Limited
is controlled by Topswitch Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2024-06-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Topswitch Limited.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £15,450,059
- Total assets
- £17,253,632
- Employees
- 0.04
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £15,450,059 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £15,450,059 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £15,761,588 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Sami Igout Director · appointed 2024
- Robert Richard Jonathan Kay Director · appointed 2022
- Howard Paul Hawkeswood Stevens Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Sami Igout Director · appointed 2024
- Robert Richard Jonathan Kay Director · appointed 2022
- Howard Paul Hawkeswood Stevens Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- David James Mckay Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14033554
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data