Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bath House Freehold Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bath House Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Jack Prior 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Jessica Alethea Shirley Braithwaite 2022-2025 Director View profile
  3. Stanley Crause 2022-2022 Director View profile
  4. James Alexander Kitto 2022-2024 Director View profile
  5. Sharon Lesley Green 2022-2022 Director View profile
  6. Quazi Sanchita Islam 2022-2022 Director View profile
  7. Martin Kerry Lucey 2022-2022 Director View profile
  8. Paula Cristina Da Graca Pinto Valenca 2022-2022 Director View profile
  9. Charlotte Jane Pople Hoskins 2022-2023 Director View profile
  10. TPM Secretarial Services Limited 2023-2025 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/04/2022

Financials

Net assets
£267,177
Total assets
£267,177
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£267,177
2026-04-30Not reported£267,177
2025-04-30Not reported£267,177

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

3.9y median 4.3y
average tenure
4.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

Left in the last 12 months

  • Jack Prior Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14034842
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data