Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Newport (IW) Golf Club Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Newport (IW) Golf Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Paul Robin Ambler 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Keith Russell Gamble 2025-2025 Director View profile
  3. Matthew Brailsford 2024-2025 Director View profile
  4. Dr Michael John Elstub 2024-2025 Director View profile
  5. Simon John Green 2022-2022 Director View profile
  6. Kevin Thornton 2022-2024 Director View profile
  7. Andrew Peter Dudley 2022-2026 Director View profile
  8. Keith Fryer 2022-2024 Director View profile
  9. Jacqueline Ann Cameron-Mouat 2022-2025 Director View profile
  10. Jennifer Ruth Le Mouton 2022-2022 Director View profile
  11. Mark Deacon 2022-2024 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/04/2022

Financials

Net assets
£90,238
Total assets
£98,300
Employees
8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£90,238
2026-05-31Not reported£90,238
2025-05-31Not reported£101,286

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £15,000 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

1.7y median 1.4y
average tenure
4.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (2)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 2Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14038161
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data