Company · Buckingham
Harbinger Storage Developments (NR 1) LTD
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Harbinger Storage Developments (NR 1) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Richard James Shepherd-Cross 2023-2026 View profile
- Gary Trevor Evans 2022-2026 View profile
- Douglas Stuart Fraser West 2022-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis; Combined facilities support activities
- Incorporated
- 26/04/2022
- Registered office
- Buckingham
- Previous names
- SEA Bird Developments LTD (until 05/05/2022)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Harbinger Development Holdings LTD
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-04-26 - MW Private Equity (Harbinger Self Storage Developments) Limited Partnership ceased 2023-02-17
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-02-17
Group
- Harbinger Storage Developments (NR 1) LTD
is controlled by Harbinger Development Holdings LTD
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-04-26 · source: Companies House PSC register - Harbinger Development Holdings LTD
is controlled by Christopher Noah Nimmo
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-12-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Noah Nimmo.
24 other companies in this group
- Harbinger Self Storage Holdings Limited
- Harbinger Herne BAY Limited
- Boxthreading Limited
- Harbinger Self Storage Rotherham Limited
- Harbinger Developments LTD
- Harbinger Bradford Developments LTD
- Harbinger Group Holdings Limited
- Hyperion Thoroughbreds LTD
- Harbinger Solihull Developments LTD
- Harbinger Custodian Self Storage Holdings Limited
- Enable Construction LTD.
- Harbinger DMS LTD
- Harbinger Peterborough Developments LTD.
- Harbinger Self Storage Asset Management Limited
- Harbinger Chester Developments LTD
- HSL Sunderland LTD.
- 10439223
- Hddl Limited
- Harbinger Liverpool Developments LTD
- Harbinger Self Storage Bradford Limited
- Harbinger Development Holdings LTD
- Harbinger CHP ONE LTD.
- The Store Room Harrogate LTD
- Intricate Developments LTD.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £465
- Total assets
- £2,819,455
- Cash
- £2,913
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £465 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £465 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Andrew Mccrory Director · appointed 2026
- Christopher Noah Nimmo Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- David Andrew Mccrory Director · appointed 2026
- Christopher Noah Nimmo Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Gary Trevor Evans Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Richard James Shepherd-Cross Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14069831
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/03/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data