Company
Langshaw Place Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Langshaw Place Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Laura Ashlee Joy Catterick 2024-2026 View profile
- Thomas Edwin Hulme 2022-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/05/2022
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- A C Hulme and Sons ceased 2024-10-30
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-04
Group
- Langshaw Place Management Company Limited
is controlled by A C Hulme and Sons
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-04, ceased 2024-10-30 · source: Companies House PSC register - A C Hulme and Sons
is controlled by Peter George Richard Ashenden
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares (trust) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter George Richard Ashenden.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Neil Haydn Campbell Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Laura Ashlee Joy Catterick Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14085689
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data