Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · York

Project Jorvik Midco Limited

Dormant Company

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Project Jorvik Midco Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Mauro Andrea Biagioni 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Andrew William Leach 2022-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Dormant Company
Incorporated
04/05/2022
Registered office
York
Previous names
Hamsard 3676 Limited (until 13/07/2022)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Project Jorvik Midco Limited is controlled by Project Jorvik Topco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-07-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Project Jorvik Topco Limited is controlled by NVM III GP LLP
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-07-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. NVM III GP LLP is controlled by NVM Member 1 Limited
    Evidence
    active 25-50% voting (LLP), 25-50% surplus assets (LLP) · notified 2017-05-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. NVM Member 1 Limited is controlled by NVM Private Equity LLP
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
  5. NVM Private Equity LLP is controlled by Martin Ian Green
    Evidence
    active 25-50% voting (LLP), 25-50% surplus assets (LLP) · notified 2023-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Martin Ian Green.

74 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£93,209
Total assets
£4,915,060
Employees
0.04
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£385,372

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£93,209
2025-12-31Not reported£93,209

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.6y median 3.7y
average tenure
4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 8Finance 3Health and social care 3Retail and trade 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14085720
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data