Company
Bubbles Bully Films LTD
Bubbles Bully Films LTD is an active UK company (number 14094869), incorporated 2022, with 1 current director, Shabeel Sham-Sher Singh Dhami. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bubbles Bully Films LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Joaquim Duarte Abreu 2022-2026 View profile
- Amreek Singh 2022-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2022
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Joaquim Duarte Abreu
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2022-06-01 - Amreek Singh ceased 2022-06-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-09 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Bubbles Bully Films LTD
is controlled by Joaquim Duarte Abreu
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2022-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Joaquim Duarte Abreu.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £26,261
- Total assets
- £28,739
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £26,261 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £26,261 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Shabeel Sham-Sher Singh Dhami Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Shabeel Sham-Sher Singh Dhami Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Joaquim Duarte Abreu Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14094869
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data