Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Chesterfield

Zero UK Innovations Limited

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Zero UK Innovations Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Christopher Cuckson 2022-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Wholesale of other intermediate products
Incorporated
09/05/2022
Registered office
Chesterfield

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Christopher Cuckson ceased 2025-04-01
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2022-05-09
  • Prota Global LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-04-01

Group

  1. Zero UK Innovations Limited is controlled by Christopher Cuckson
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2022-05-09, ceased 2025-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Christopher Cuckson.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£55,153
Total assets
£55,153
Cash
£8,364
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£55,153
2025-12-31Not reported£55,153

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

1.3y median 1.3y
average tenure
1.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 7Finance 4Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14095605
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data