Company · Budleigh Salterton
Budleigh Salterton Games Club Limited
Operation of sports facilities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Budleigh Salterton Games Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Keith Raymond Ward 2022-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Operation of sports facilities; Activities of sport clubs
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2022
- Registered office
- Budleigh Salterton
Financials
- Net assets
- £63,714
- Total assets
- £63,714
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £63,714 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £63,714 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Margaret Julia Elizabeth Milne Director · appointed 2022
- Andrew Grant Director · appointed 2026
- Joanna Knott Director · appointed 2022
- Anthony Richard Mackness Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Andrew Grant Director · appointed 2026
- Joanna Knott Director · appointed 2022
- Anthony Richard Mackness Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Margaret Julia Elizabeth Milne Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Keith Raymond Ward Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14100735
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data