Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Burnley

Environmental Construction Services LTD

Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Environmental Construction Services LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Liam Foster 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Ryan Foster 2022-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
12/05/2022
Registered office
Burnley

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Ryan Foster ceased 2026-05-08
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Liam Foster ceased 2026-05-08
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • LCM Environmental Services Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2026-05-08

Group

  1. Environmental Construction Services LTD is controlled by Ryan Foster
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-12, ceased 2026-05-08 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ryan Foster.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£264,364
Cash
£65,297
Employees
5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£264,364
2025-11-30Not reported£264,364

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

0.2y median 0.2y
average tenure
0.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Liam Foster Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
  • Ryan Foster Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Utilities 16Manufacturing 6Tech and media 6Finance 5Business services 3Retail and trade 2Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14102324
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data