Company
Oxygen Consulting Limited
Oxygen Consulting Limited is an active UK company (number 14106069), incorporated 2022, with 2 current directors, Michelle Wolohan and Karl Wolohan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Oxygen Consulting Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2022
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michelle Wolohan
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-13 - Karl Wolohan
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-13
Group
- Oxygen Consulting Limited
is controlled by Michelle Wolohan
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michelle Wolohan.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £21,181
- Total assets
- £93,310
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £21,181 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £21,181 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | -£15,960 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michelle Wolohan Director · appointed 2022
- Karl Wolohan Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Michelle Wolohan Director · appointed 2022
- Karl Wolohan Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14106069
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data