Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Hartlepool

Teesside Mobility LTD

Other construction installation

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Teesside Mobility LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other construction installation
Incorporated
06/06/2022
Registered office
Hartlepool

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Arran David Newman
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-06
  • Joseph Myers
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-06
  • Joseph Myers ceased 2022-06-06
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-06

Group

  1. Teesside Mobility LTD is controlled by Arran David Newman
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Arran David Newman.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,944
Total assets
£12,870
Cash
£3,385
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-06-30Not reported£1,944
2025-06-30Not reported£1,944

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.1y median 4.1y
average tenure
4.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 3Manufacturing 3Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14153371
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/03/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data