Company · Carlisle
Dodd & CO Trust Corporation Limited
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dodd & CO Trust Corporation Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Martin BorradaileDirector · since 2026
- Stuart BellDirector · since 2023
- Jonathan James RidleyDirector · since 2022
- Alison Margaret JohnstonDirector · since 2022
- Nathan GlaisterDirector · since 2022
- Simon Joseph KirkbrideDirector · since 2022
- Robert Anthony HitchDirector · since 2022
- Heidi MarshallDirector · since 2022
- Robert Mark WhartonDirector · since 2022
- Andrew Brodie SimsDirector · since 2022
- Dean JohnstonDirector · since 2022
- Joanne Verona ThomlinsonDirector · since 2022
- Faye Louise ArmstrongDirector · since 2022
Previous officers 1
- Martin Stuart Ward 2022-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2022
- Registered office
- Carlisle
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Dodd & CO Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-14
Group
- Dodd & CO Trust Corporation Limited
is controlled by Dodd & CO Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Dodd & CO Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
13 directors on the board
- Jonathan James Ridley Director · appointed 2022
- Stuart Bell Director · appointed 2023
- Alison Margaret Johnston Director · appointed 2022
- Nathan Glaister Director · appointed 2022
- Simon Joseph Kirkbride Director · appointed 2022
- Robert Anthony Hitch Director · appointed 2022
- Heidi Marshall Director · appointed 2022
- Martin Borradaile Director · appointed 2026
- Robert Mark Wharton Director · appointed 2022
- Andrew Brodie Sims Director · appointed 2022
- Dean Johnston Director · appointed 2022
- Joanne Verona Thomlinson Director · appointed 2022
- Faye Louise Armstrong Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (13)
- Jonathan James Ridley Director · appointed 2022
- Stuart Bell Director · appointed 2023
- Alison Margaret Johnston Director · appointed 2022
- Nathan Glaister Director · appointed 2022
- Simon Joseph Kirkbride Director · appointed 2022
- Robert Anthony Hitch Director · appointed 2022
- Heidi Marshall Director · appointed 2022
- Martin Borradaile Director · appointed 2026
- Robert Mark Wharton Director · appointed 2022
- Andrew Brodie Sims Director · appointed 2022
- Dean Johnston Director · appointed 2022
- Joanne Verona Thomlinson Director · appointed 2022
- Faye Louise Armstrong Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
- Alison Margaret Johnston Cumbria Community Foundation
- Robert Anthony Hitch Royal Association of British Dairy Farmers
- Robert Mark Wharton Cumberland and Westmorland Convalescent Institution
- Joanne Verona Thomlinson Cumbria Community Foundation, The Parochial Church Council of the Ecclesiastical Parish of ST Mary, Wigton, Morland Choristers' Camp, Joyce Wilkinson Charitable Trust
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14171479
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data