Company · New Milton
Brookthorpe Park Management Company Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brookthorpe Park Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Sophie Hawkins 2023-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2022
- Registered office
- New Milton
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Cotswold Homes Limited
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-15
Group
- Brookthorpe Park Management Company Limited
is controlled by Cotswold Homes Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-15 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cotswold Homes Limited
is controlled by Peter Charles Rinn
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-12-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Charles Rinn.
15 other companies in this group
- Cotswold Homes (Holt) Limited
- North Bristol Management Limited
- Brockhampton Manor Management Company Limited
- Terramond Developments Limited
- Peter Rinn Holdings Limited
- Potley Lane Management Company Limited
- Cotswold Homes Limited
- Midland Commercial LTD
- Alma Road (Cheltenham) Management Company Limited
- Harford Place Management Company Limited
- Betterplan Limited
- Horwood Decorating Limited
- The Paddocks (Tytherington) Management Company Limited
- Florence Mews Management Company Limited
- Richmond Grove Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michael Glen Director · appointed 2022
- Liam Joseph Rinn Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Michael Glen Director · appointed 2022
- Liam Joseph Rinn Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14174537
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/03/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data