Company · Harrow on the Hill
HOT Boss Brands Limited
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is HOT Boss Brands Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.; Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits; Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products; Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2022
- Registered office
- Harrow on the Hill
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Giovanni John De Napoli
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-06-17 - Anitha Ilangovan
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-06-17 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- HOT Boss Brands Limited
is controlled by Giovanni John De Napoli
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-06-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Giovanni John De Napoli.
25 other companies in this group
- Konnected Plus Limited
- Buttercup London Limited
- Pandovita Limited
- The High Protein Biltong Company Limited
- Vodicom Limited
- Kpavmedia Limited
- Terre DI SAN Vito UK Limited
- Biography4Ever Limited
- RED Media Plus Limited
- 08480431
- 09036623
- Best Things Puglia Limited
- Magia Solutions Limited
- 10120669
- Feedrr Limited
- 11273788
- ONE Eight Three Four Limited
- 12554640
- 10180761
- The Media Sales Company (Tmsc) Limited
- Axcellor8 Limited
- RED Media Sales UK London Limited
- Mediaincube8 Limited
- 08485151
- Frizma Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£80,962
- Total assets
- -£80,048
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | -£80,962 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | -£80,962 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Giovanni John De Napoli Director · appointed 2022
- Anitha Ilangovan Director · appointed 2022
- Stephen Richard Trevor Waller Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Giovanni John De Napoli Director · appointed 2022
- Anitha Ilangovan Director · appointed 2022
- Stephen Richard Trevor Waller Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14179903
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/03/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data