Company · London
Trufin Labs Limited
Information technology consultancy activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Trufin Labs Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Alexander Bulhosen 2023-2023 View profile
- Jacob George 2022-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Information technology consultancy activities
- Incorporated
- 21/06/2022
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Fieldlabs Opco LTD. (until 10/04/2024)
TF R&D Limited (until 25/05/2023)
TF Labs Limited (until 04/07/2022)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alan Eldad Howard
25-50% shares · notified 2024-04-23 - Jacob George ceased 2024-04-23
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Trufin Labs Limited
is controlled by Alan Eldad Howard
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2024-04-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alan Eldad Howard.
20 other companies in this group
- Brevan Howard Asset Management Services Limited
- Shadowbox UK Management Services Limited
- Webn Group (UK) Limited
- 11266919
- Coremont Treasury Services Limited
- Soter Services UK Limited
- Twinstake UK Limited
- Brevan Howard Services LTD
- Elwood Technologies LLP
- Elwood Technologies Services Limited
- Brevan Howard Investment Management Limited
- Shinfield Studios Investor Limited
- Reactive Markets Technologies Limited
- Brevan Howard Asset Management LLP
- Reactive Markets Limited
- Coremont LLP
- 13683311
- F Sparks Technologies Limited
- Coremont Holdings (UK) Limited
- Libreco UK Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1,567,956
- Total assets
- -£1,567,956
- Cash
- £1,761,383
- Employees
- 9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,567,956 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£494,036 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Matthew Thomas Molloy Director · appointed 2023
- Jeremy Houati Chalom Bokobza Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Matthew Thomas Molloy Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Jeremy Houati Chalom Bokobza Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14186889
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data