Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Sand BOX Properties LTD

Sand BOX Properties LTD is an active UK company (number 14226149), incorporated 2022, with 2 current directors, Harpreet Singh Sandhu and Simran Jit Kaur Sandhu. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sand BOX Properties LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Jaswant Singh Sandhu 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Paramjot K Sandhu 2022-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/07/2022

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Sand BOX Properties LTD is controlled by Kaizen Reece Group LTD
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-07-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Kaizen Reece Group LTD is controlled by Simran Jit Kaur Sandhu
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-06-04 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Simran Jit Kaur Sandhu.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£224,020
Total assets
£1,103,226
Cash
£132,345
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-31Not reported£224,020
2025-07-31Not reported£224,020

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4y median 4y
average tenure
4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 13Arts and leisure 2Finance 2Hospitality 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14226149
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data