Company · Salisbury
Ashton Group Holdings LTD
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ashton Group Holdings LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Lorraine DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Nathanael DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Victoria Louisa DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Jacob Bryan DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Rufus George DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Samual DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Rowena DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- John Patrick DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Thomas DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Hannah Mary DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- James Henry DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Ruby DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Joseph DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Nicola DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Bridget Evelyn DiffeyDirector · since 2022
- Marie Elizabeth DiffeyDirector · since 2022
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 12/07/2022
- Registered office
- Salisbury
Ownership
Owned by (15) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Henry Diffey
25-50% shares · notified 2022-07-12 - Bridget Evelyn Diffey
25-50% shares · notified 2022-07-12 - Nathanael Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12 - Marie Elizabeth Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12 - Thomas Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12 - Ruby Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12 - Lorraine Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12 - Joseph Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12 - Hannah Mary Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12 - Jacob Bryan Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12 - Victoria Louisa Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12 - John Patrick Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12 - Nicola Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12 - Rufus George Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12 - Rowena Diffey
significant influence · notified 2022-07-12
Group
- Ashton Group Holdings LTD
is controlled by James Henry Diffey
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2022-07-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Henry Diffey.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £764,004
- Cash
- £120,745
- Employees
- 0.16
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
16 directors on the board
- Lorraine Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Nathanael Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Victoria Louisa Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Jacob Bryan Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Rufus George Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Samual Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Rowena Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- John Patrick Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Thomas Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Hannah Mary Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- James Henry Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Ruby Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Joseph Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Nicola Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Bridget Evelyn Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Marie Elizabeth Diffey Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (9)
- Lorraine Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Victoria Louisa Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Rowena Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Hannah Mary Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- James Henry Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Ruby Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Nicola Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Bridget Evelyn Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Marie Elizabeth Diffey Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (7)
- Nathanael Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Jacob Bryan Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Rufus George Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Samual Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- John Patrick Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Thomas Diffey Director · appointed 2022
- Joseph Diffey Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14230098
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data