Company · London
Ecap Power LTD
Production of electricity
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ecap Power LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Markus Petrus Heiss 2022-2023 View profile
- Mark Turner 2022-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Production of electricity; Other service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2022
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Elements Green Renewables SPV005 LTD (until 13/02/2024)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kiabod Tutunian Mashad ceased 2024-03-04
75-100% shares · notified 2023-11-27 - Elements Green Limited ceased 2023-11-27
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-08-03
Group
- Ecap Power LTD
is controlled by Kiabod Tutunian Mashad
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2023-11-27, ceased 2024-03-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kiabod Tutunian Mashad.
24 other companies in this group
- Elements Green Dalzell Holding LTD
- Asset Green Ventures LTD
- ECA Footwear 21 LTD
- Urban Roots Housing LTD
- Lonalta Limited
- Agrium Capital Limited
- Asset Green LTD
- ECA Procurement Services Limited
- EG Ltip Nominee LTD
- Agrium Capital Zambia LTD
- 14353876
- Pentanest Limited
- Agrium Capital Uzbekistan LTD
- Agrium Capital Nigeria LTD
- Agrium Capital Kenya LTD
- Asset Green Growth Capital Limited
- Elements Green Eurimbula LTD
- Agrium Capital Angola LTD
- Londorf Capital Limited
- Ecap Services Limited
- Elements Green Ventures LTD
- Agrium Capital Ethiopia LTD
- Elements Green NEW Parent LTD
- Omnity LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£9,699
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£9,699 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£9,649 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Kiabod Tutunian Mashad Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14274336
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data