Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Yeovil

Botley Bess LTD

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Botley Bess LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Charles Michael Leahy 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Munsuk Kwon 2024-2026 Director View profile
  3. Seoyoon Kim 2022-2024 Director View profile
  4. Jungwoo Chang 2022-2024 Director View profile
  5. Yeongkyu Park 2022-2024 Director View profile
  6. Wooram Kim 2022-2022 Director View profile
  7. Yongjun Lee 2022-2022 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Incorporated
04/08/2022
Registered office
Yeovil
Previous names
Solos Shinhan (Botley) LTD (until 19/08/2022)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Solos Power LTD ceased 2022-10-21
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-08-04

Group

  1. Botley Bess LTD is controlled by Solos Power LTD
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-08-04, ceased 2022-10-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Solos Power LTD is controlled by David Tudor Owen
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2020-07-23, ceased 2022-11-10 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by David Tudor Owen.

13 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
0.04
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£212,432

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

1.7y median 1.2y
average tenure
3.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 39Business services 6Professional services 4Construction 3Utilities 2Hospitality 1Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
14276801
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data