Company
The Magnolias Management Company (Paignton) Limited
The Magnolias Management Company (Paignton) Limited is an active UK company (number 14297270), incorporated 2022, with 3 current directors including Teresa Wilson and Martyn Gliddon. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Magnolias Management Company (Paignton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- William Wilson 2023-2026 View profile
- Mark Anthony Pirret 2023-2024 View profile
- Christine Gliddon 2023-2024 View profile
- Susan Ann Pirret 2023-2026 View profile
- Janet Clarke 2022-2023 View profile
- Philip Clarke 2022-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/08/2022
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Martyn Gliddon
significant influence · notified 2023-10-14
Group
- The Magnolias Management Company (Paignton) Limited
is controlled by Martyn Gliddon
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2023-10-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Martyn Gliddon.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Martyn Gliddon Director · appointed 2023
- Teresa Wilson Director · appointed 2026
- Steven Huxtable Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Martyn Gliddon Director · appointed 2023
- Teresa Wilson Director · appointed 2026
- Steven Huxtable Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- William Wilson Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Susan Ann Pirret Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14297270
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data