Network
The large node is Said Design LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Sarah Louise Nicholson 2022-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2022
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Vipul Sharma
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-08-16 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Said Design LTD
is controlled by Vipul Sharma
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-08-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Vipul Sharma.
89 other companies in this group
- Rsgd (Hull) LTD
- R&D Yorkshire Limited
- Dprs Scots Limited
- Rsgd (Lancaster) Limited
- RS Coffee (Hall Green) Limited
- 3D Coffee (Weston Favell) Limited
- 13701844
- Dprs (Beverley) LTD
- Dprs (Barnsley) LTD
- RS Residential LTD
- RS Coffee (Bromsgrove) Limited
- Rsgd (Boar Lane) Limited
- 10618153
- Strava Group Management LTD
- Dkrs Management LTD
- Rsgd (Boucher) Limited
- Rsgd (Glasgow) Limited
- 3D Coffee Limited
- RS Coffee Limited
- DK Commercial Properties 2 LTD
- Strava Sixes (Croydon) LTD
- Rsgd (Clydebank) Limited
- RS Prestige Cars Limited
- 12987716
- 15644291
- Rsgd Holdings 1 LTD
- Dprs North Limited
- DS Coffee (Wellingborough) LTD
- Dprs (Cockermouth) LTD
- RS Group Companies Limited
- Dprs (Kingswood) LTD
- RS2 Fitness LTD
- 3D Coffee (Kettering) Limited
- DS Coffee (Allenton) LTD
- DS Coffee (Oakham) Limited
- RS Group Investments Limited
- Rsgd (Sheff) Limited
- DS Coffee Limited
- Dprs Manchester Limited
- 3D Coffee (Newport Pagnell) Limited
- Rsgd (Cheltenham) Limited
- RS Residential 2 Limited
- 3D Coffee (Group) Limited
- Dprs Liverpool Limited
- DK Commercial Properties Limited
- RS Coffee (Cotteridge) Limited
- 13204685
- 07305833
- Dprs (Windermere) LTD
- Dkrs Properties (NI) LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£21,608
- Cash
- £1,058
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | -£21,608 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | -£21,608 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Vipul Sharma Director · appointed 2022
- Jordan Brant Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jordan Brant Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Vipul Sharma Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14299315
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data