Company
Selams Investments Limited
Selams Investments Limited is an active UK company (number 14332718), incorporated 2022, with 3 current directors including Clare Smale and Timothy John Smale. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Selams Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Joseph Luke Smale 2022-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/09/2022
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Richard Smale
significant influence · notified 2023-10-13 - Clare Smale
significant influence · notified 2023-10-13 - Timothy John Smale
significant influence · notified 2023-10-13 - John Richard Smale ceased 2023-10-13
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-02 - Clare Smale ceased 2023-10-13
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-05
Group
- Selams Investments Limited
is controlled by John Richard Smale
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2023-10-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Richard Smale.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £447,638
- Cash
- £33,084
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Clare Smale Director · appointed 2023
- Timothy John Smale Director · appointed 2023
- John Richard Smale Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Timothy John Smale Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Clare Smale Director · appointed 2023
- John Richard Smale Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14332718
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data