Company
Elizabeth Lockhart WAY Management Company Limited
Elizabeth Lockhart WAY Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 14344372), incorporated 2022, with 9 current directors including Lynn Inglis and Gillian Wendy Madden. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Elizabeth Lockhart WAY Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Lynn InglisDirector · since 2025
- Gillian Wendy MaddenDirector · since 2025
- Richard Lloyd WainDirector · since 2025
- Elisabeth De BoerDirector · since 2025
- Alan Raymond WyattDirector · since 2025
- Louise Emma BookerDirector · since 2025
- Kenneth George ButtonDirector · since 2025
- Peter TattersleyDirector · since 2025
- Charles WorsfoldDirector · since 2025
Previous officers 2
- William Edward Anthony 2022-2025 View profile
- Jacob Williams 2022-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2022
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Beacon Hill Homes LTD ceased 2026-03-30
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-08
Group
- Elizabeth Lockhart WAY Management Company Limited
is controlled by Beacon Hill Homes LTD
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-08, ceased 2026-03-30 · source: Companies House PSC register - Beacon Hill Homes LTD
is controlled by William Edward Anthony
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2025-12-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by William Edward Anthony.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Lynn Inglis Director · appointed 2025
- Gillian Wendy Madden Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Lloyd Wain Director · appointed 2025
- Elisabeth De Boer Director · appointed 2025
- Alan Raymond Wyatt Director · appointed 2025
- Louise Emma Booker Director · appointed 2025
- Kenneth George Button Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Tattersley Director · appointed 2025
- Charles Worsfold Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (9)
- Lynn Inglis Director · appointed 2025
- Gillian Wendy Madden Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Lloyd Wain Director · appointed 2025
- Elisabeth De Boer Director · appointed 2025
- Alan Raymond Wyatt Director · appointed 2025
- Louise Emma Booker Director · appointed 2025
- Kenneth George Button Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Tattersley Director · appointed 2025
- Charles Worsfold Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- William Edward Anthony Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
- Jacob Williams Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14344372
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data