Company
Mittal and Sohal LTD
Mittal and Sohal LTD is an active UK company (number 14352002), incorporated 2022, with 4 current directors including Mandeep Kaur and Baldev Singh. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Mittal and Sohal LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/09/2022
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Baldev Singh
significant influence · notified 2022-09-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Mandeep Kaur
significant influence · notified 2022-09-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Deepak Mittal
significant influence · notified 2022-09-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Charu Gupta
significant influence · notified 2022-09-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Mittal and Sohal LTD
is controlled by Baldev Singh
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2022-09-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Baldev Singh.
1 other company in this group
- 11826712 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £26,992
- Total assets
- £1,468,522
- Cash
- £37,266
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £26,992 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £26,992 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Mandeep Kaur Director · appointed 2022
- Baldev Singh Director · appointed 2022
- Deepak Mittal Director · appointed 2022
- Charu Gupta Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Deepak Mittal Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (3)
- Mandeep Kaur Director · appointed 2022
- Baldev Singh Director · appointed 2022
- Charu Gupta Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14352002
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data